The Automated ScoreBook
Standings/Schedules
Conference Standings
2019 Mercer County Football
Conference Standings
Through games of Aug 29, 2020
Class 1A
Conference Points Overall Points
Team W L T For Opp Pct W L T For Opp Pct Home Away Neut Streak
---- - - - --- --- --- - - - --- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ------
Farrell............. 3 0 0 157 0 1.000 13 2 0 548 105 .867 4-1 3-1 6-0 Won 13
Reynolds............ 2 1 0 68 78 .667 7 4 0 299 192 .636 5-0 1-3 1-1 Lost 1
West Middlesex...... 1 2 0 49 61 .333 7 4 0 273 164 .636 2-2 4-1 1-1 Lost 1
Mercer.............. 0 3 0 13 148 .000 4 5 0 141 262 .444 3-2 1-3 0-0 Won 1
Class 2A
Conference Points Overall Points
Team W L T For Opp Pct W L T For Opp Pct Home Away Neut Streak
---- - - - --- --- --- - - - --- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ------
Wilmington.......... 3 0 0 124 0 1.000 12 1 0 537 150 .923 5-0 4-0 3-1 Lost 1
Greenville.......... 2 1 0 40 57 .667 6 6 0 178 256 .500 2-3 3-2 1-1 Lost 1
Sharpsville......... 1 2 0 39 66 .333 3 6 0 128 218 .333 2-3 1-3 0-0 Lost 3
Lakeview............ 0 3 0 9 89 .000 1 9 0 82 321 .100 1-3 0-5 0-1 Lost 5
Class 3A
Conference Points Overall Points
Team W L T For Opp Pct W L T For Opp Pct Home Away Neut Streak
---- - - - --- --- --- - - - --- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ------
Sharon.............. 3 1 0 108 75 .750 9 4 0 379 220 .692 4-0 2-3 3-1 Lost 1
Hickory............. 3 1 0 103 99 .750 7 4 0 295 273 .636 4-1 2-2 1-1 Lost 1
Grove City.......... 2 2 0 119 81 .500 9 3 0 376 204 .750 4-0 3-2 2-1 Lost 1
Slippery Rock....... 1 3 0 85 101 .250 4 6 0 251 220 .400 4-1 0-4 0-1 Lost 3
Conference Schedule and Results
2019 Mercer County Football
Conference Schedule and Results
Through games of Aug 29, 2020
Farrell (13-2,3-0)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 UNIVERSITY PREP........ L 12-14
Aug 30 2 at Wilmington.......... L 0-40
Sep 06 UNION CITY............. W 35-0
Sep 13 *WEST MIDDLESEX......... W 33-0
Sep 20 at Cambridge Springs... W 63-0
Sep 27 *at Mercer.............. W 73-0
Oct 04 COCHRANTON............. W 54-0
Oct 11 *REYNOLDS............... W 51-0
Oct 18 at Greenville.......... W 39-0
Nov 01 vs West Middlesex...... W 42-0
Nov 9 vs Maplewood........... W 35-20
Nov 16 vs Tussey Mountain..... W 60-14
Nov 22 vs Coudersport......... W 28-0
Nov 30 vs Clairton............ W 13-10
Dec 5 vs Bishop Guilfoyle.... W 10-7
Greenville (6-6,2-1)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 NORTHWESTERN........... W 21-0
Aug 30 2 at Grove City.......... L 10-35
Sep 06 at Iroquois............ W 56-14
Sep 13 *SHARPSVILLE............ W 20-12
Sep 21 HICKORY................ L 7-28
Sep 27 *at Wilmington.......... L 0-45
Oct 04 at Seneca.............. W 1-0
Oct 11 *at Lakeview............ W 20-0
Oct 18 FARRELL................ L 0-39
Oct 25 MERCYHURST PREP........ L 22-28
Nov 02 vs Northwestern........ W 14-10
Nov 08 vs Wilmington.......... L 7-45
Grove City (9-3,2-2)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 at Fort LeBoeuf........ W 16-3
Aug 30 2 GREENVILLE............. W 35-10
Sep 06 CORRY.................. W 49-14
Sep 13 at Brashear............ W 36-0
Sep 21 *SLIPPERY ROCK.......... W 31-16
Sep 27 *at Hickory............. L 19-21
Oct 04 *at Sharon.............. L 23-30
Oct 11 *at Conneaut, Pa........ W 46-14
Oct 18 MEADVILLE.............. W 38-33
Nov 02 vs Mercyhurst Prep..... W 28-17
Nov 9 vs Hickory............. W 34-13
Nov 16 vs Sharon.............. L 21-33
Hickory (7-4,3-1)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 at Sharpsville......... W 14-6
Aug 30 *SHARON................. W 28-21
Sep 06 MERCYHURST PREP........ W 46-26
Sep 13 *at Conneaut, Pa........ L 12-38
Sep 21 at Greenville.......... W 28-7
Sep 27 *GROVE CITY............. W 21-19
Oct 4 at Westinghouse........ L 14-58
Oct 11 *SLIPPERY ROCK.......... W 42-21
Oct 18 WILMINGTON............. L 21-43
Nov 02 vs North East.......... W 56-0
Nov 9 vs Grove City.......... L 13-34
Lakeview (1-9,0-3)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 at Maplewood........... L 0-40
Aug 31 WEST MIDDLESEX......... L 9-39
Sep 06 at Conneaut, Ohio...... L 7-56
Sep 13 *WILMINGTON............. L 0-42
Sep 21 SENECA................. W 29-0
Sep 27 *at Sharpsville......... L 9-27
Oct 04 at Northwestern........ L 14-30
Oct 11 *GREENVILLE............. L 0-20
Oct 18 at Mercer.............. L 14-34
Oct 26 vs Northwestern........ L 0-33
Mercer (4-5,0-3)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 COCHRANTON............. W 14-12
Aug 30 NORTHWESTERN........... L 0-28
Sep 06 EISENHOWER............. W 20-14
Sep 13 *at Reynolds............ L 13-40
Sep 21 at Union City.......... L 13-32
Sep 27 *FARRELL................ L 0-73
Oct 04 at Saegertown.......... W 47-14
Oct 11 *at West Middlesex...... L 0-35
Oct 18 LAKEVIEW............... W 34-14
Reynolds (7-4,2-1)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 UNION CITY............. W 41-0
Aug 30 2 SLIPPERY ROCK.......... W 25-21
Sep 06 SAEGERTOWN............. W 61-6
Sep 13 *MERCER................. W 40-13
Sep 20 at Maplewood........... L 14-25
Sep 27 *at West Middlesex...... W 28-14
Oct 04 EISENHOWER............. W 41-6
Oct 11 *at Farrell............. L 0-51
Oct 18 at Northwestern........ L 6-13
Oct 25 vs Eisenhower.......... W 43-7
Nov 01 vs Maplewood........... L 0-36
Sharon (9-4,3-1)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 at Wilmington.......... L 14-26
Aug 30 *at Hickory............. L 21-28
Sep 06 FAIRVIEW............... W 42-0
Sep 13 *SLIPPERY ROCK.......... W 14-0
Sep 21 at Sharpsville......... W 47-0
Sep 27 *at Conneaut, Pa........ W 43-24
Oct 04 *GROVE CITY............. W 30-23
Oct 12 at University Prep..... L 3-21
Oct 18 FORT LEBOEUF........... W 40-28
Nov 02 vs Girard.............. W 48-14
Nov 9 vs Harbor Creek........ W 24-14
Nov 16 vs Grove City.......... W 33-21
Nov 22 vs Bald Eagle Area..... L 20-21
Sharpsville (3-6,1-2)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 HICKORY................ L 6-14
Aug 30 IROQUOIS............... W 21-0
Sep 06 at Seneca.............. W 48-12
Sep 13 *at Greenville.......... L 12-20
Sep 21 SHARON................. L 0-47
Sep 27 *LAKEVIEW............... W 27-9
Oct 04 at Conneaut, Ohio...... L 7-43
Oct 11 *at Wilmington.......... L 0-37
Oct 18 WEST MIDDLESEX......... L 7-36
Slippery Rock (4-6,1-3)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 GENERAL MCLANE......... W 34-21
Aug 30 2 at Reynolds............ L 21-25
Sep 06 FRANKLIN............... W 35-6
Sep 13 *at Sharon.............. L 0-14
Sep 21 *at Grove City.......... L 16-31
Sep 27 TITUSVILLE............. W 42-13
Oct 04 *CONNEAUT, PA........... W 48-14
Oct 11 *at Hickory............. L 21-42
Oct 18 OIL CITY............... L 17-28
Nov 02 vs Harbor Creek........ L 17-26
West Middlesex (7-4,1-2)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 at Eisenhower.......... W 32-0
Aug 31 at Lakeview............ W 39-9
Sep 06 MAPLEWOOD.............. L 12-39
Sep 13 *at Farrell............. L 0-33
Sep 21 at Cochranton.......... W 35-0
Sep 27 *REYNOLDS............... L 14-28
Oct 04 CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS...... W 42-0
Oct 11 *MERCER................. W 35-0
Oct 18 at Sharpsville......... W 36-7
Oct 25 vs Union City.......... W 28-6
Nov 01 vs Farrell............. L 0-42
Wilmington (12-1,3-0)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 23 SHARON................. W 26-14
Aug 30 2 FARRELL................ W 40-0
Sep 06 at Northwestern........ W 42-14
Sep 13 *at Lakeview............ W 42-0
Sep 21 CONNEAUT, OHIO......... W 51-14
Sep 27 *GREENVILLE............. W 45-0
Oct 04 at Iroquois............ W 65-0
Oct 11 *SHARPSVILLE............ W 37-0
Oct 18 at Hickory............. W 43-21
Nov 08 vs Greenville.......... W 45-7
Nov 15 vs Chestnut Ridge...... W 35-20
Nov 22 vs Ridgway............. W 45-27
Nov 29 vs Avonworth........... L 21-33
* = Conference game