The Automated ScoreBook
Standings/Schedules
Conference Standings
2018 Mercer County Area Teams
Conference Standings
Through games of Dec 07, 2018
Conference Points Overall Points
Team W L T For Opp Pct W L T For Opp Pct Home Away Neut Streak
---- - - - --- --- --- - - - --- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ------
Farrell............. 3 0 0 141 8 1.000 15 0 0 779 117 1.000 4-0 5-0 6-0 Won 15
Grove City.......... 4 0 0 156 44 1.000 11 1 0 495 133 .917 5-0 4-0 2-1 Lost 1
Wilmington.......... 3 0 0 169 21 1.000 13 2 0 675 225 .867 4-0 4-1 5-1 Lost 1
Sharon.............. 3 1 0 114 105 .750 10 4 0 430 318 .714 3-2 3-1 4-1 Lost 1
West Middlesex...... 2 1 0 77 46 .667 9 3 0 360 194 .750 4-2 4-0 1-1 Lost 1
Sharpsville......... 2 1 0 148 54 .667 8 3 0 402 242 .727 2-2 5-0 1-1 Lost 1
Slippery Rock....... 2 2 0 104 100 .500 7 4 0 325 220 .636 2-2 4-1 1-1 Lost 1
Reynolds............ 1 2 0 34 103 .333 6 5 0 224 273 .545 1-3 4-1 1-1 Lost 1
Greenville.......... 1 2 0 53 128 .333 3 7 0 169 346 .300 3-2 0-4 0-1 Lost 2
Mercer.............. 0 3 0 7 102 .000 4 5 0 159 189 .444 1-3 3-2 0-0 Won 1
Hickory............. 0 4 0 65 116 .000 2 7 0 136 238 .222 2-2 0-5 0-0 Lost 2
Lakeview............ 0 3 0 13 180 .000 1 8 0 60 425 .111 0-5 1-3 0-0 Lost 4
Conference Schedule and Results
2018 Mercer County Area Teams
Conference Schedule and Results
Through games of Dec 07, 2018
Farrell (15-0,3-0)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 at University Prep..... W 40-16
Aug 31 WILMINGTON............. W 31-19
Sep 07 at Union City.......... W 70-6
Sep 14 *at West Middlesex...... W 40-0
Sep 21 CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS...... W 63-0
Sep 28 *MERCER................. W 47-0
Oct 05 at Cochranton.......... W 76-12
Oct 12 *at Reynolds............ W 54-8
Oct 19 GREENVILLE............. W 46-0
Nov 02 vs Reynolds............ W 62-6
Nov 10 vs West Middlesex...... W 50-6
Nov 18 vs Shade............... W 56-8
Nov 24 vs Coudersport......... W 48-6
Nov 30 2 vs O.L. Sacred Heart... W 41-10
Dec 05 vs Lackawanna Trail.... W 55-20
Greenville (3-7,1-2)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 at Northwestern........ L 12-19
Aug 31 GROVE CITY............. L 6-60
Sep 07 IROQUOIS............... W 43-14
Sep 14 *at Sharpsville......... L 6-61
Sep 21 at Hickory............. L 13-35
Sept 28 *WILMINGTON............. L 7-54
Oct 05 SENECA................. W 29-0
Oct 12 *LAKEVIEW............... W 40-13
Oct 19 at Farrell............. L 0-46
Nov 02 vs Wilmington.......... L 13-44
Grove City (11-1,4-0)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 FORT LEBOEUF........... W 48-7
Aug 31 at Greenville.......... W 60-6
Sep 07 at Corry............... W 48-0
Sep 14 BRASHEAR............... W 47-31
Sep 21 *at Slippery Rock....... W 33-7
Sept 28 *HICKORY................ W 35-14
Oct 05 *SHARON................. W 42-9
Oct 12 *CONNEAUT, PA........... W 46-14
Oct 19 at Meadville........... W 56-6
Nov 03 vs Girard.............. W 48-7
Nov 10 vs Slippery Rock....... W 26-9
Nov 16 vs Sharon.............. L 6-23
Hickory (2-7,0-4)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 SHARPSVILLE............ L 6-17
Aug 31 *at Sharon.............. L 24-27
Sep 07 at Mercyhurst Prep..... L 7-28
Sep 14 *CONNEAUT, PA........... L 10-26
Sep 21 GREENVILLE............. W 35-13
Sept 28 *at Grove City.......... L 14-35
Oct 05 WESTINGHOUSE........... W 23-22
Oct 12 *at Slippery Rock....... L 17-28
Oct 19 at Wilmington.......... L 0-42
Lakeview (1-8,0-3)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 MAPLEWOOD.............. L 7-56
Aug 31 at West Middlesex...... L 0-47
Sep 07 CONNEAUT, OHIO......... L 0-69
Sep 14 *at Wilmington.......... L 0-67
Sep 21 at Seneca.............. W 23-18
Sept 28 *SHARPSVILLE............ L 0-73
Oct 05 NORTHWESTERN........... L 3-11
Oct 12 *at Greenville.......... L 13-40
Oct 19 MERCER................. L 14-44
Mercer (4-5,0-3)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 25 at Cochranton.......... W 21-6
Aug 31 at Northwestern........ L 7-10
Sep 07 at Eisenhower.......... W 19-13
Sep 14 *REYNOLDS............... L 7-20
Sep 21 UNION CITY............. L 33-44
Sep 28 *at Farrell............. L 0-47
Oct 05 SAEGERTOWN............. W 28-0
Oct 12 *WEST MIDDLESEX......... L 0-35
Oct 19 at Lakeview............ W 44-14
Reynolds (6-5,1-2)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 at Union City.......... W 44-28
Aug 31 at Slippery Rock....... L 6-24
Sep 07 at Saegertown.......... W 40-7
Sep 14 *at Mercer.............. W 20-7
Sep 21 MAPLEWOOD.............. L 18-27
Sept 28 *WEST MIDDLESEX......... L 6-42
Oct 05 at Eisenhower.......... W 6-0
Oct 12 *FARRELL................ L 8-54
Oct 19 NORTHWESTERN........... W 34-22
Oct 26 vs Maplewood........... W 36-0
Nov 02 vs Farrell............. L 6-62
Sharon (10-4,3-1)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 WILMINGTON............. L 12-42
Aug 31 *HICKORY................ W 27-24
Sep 07 at Fairview............ W 63-12
Sept 14 *at Slippery Rock....... W 30-27
Sep 21 SHARPSVILLE............ L 21-23
Sep 28 *CONNEAUT, PA........... W 48-12
Oct 05 *at Grove City.......... L 9-42
Oct 12 UNIVERSITY PREP........ W 27-20
Oct 19 at Fort LeBoeuf........ W 50-13
Nov 03 vs Fairview............ W 56-21
Nov 10 vs Mercyhurst Prep..... W 29-28
Nov 16 vs Grove City.......... W 23-6
Nov 24 vs Bald Eagle Area..... W 28-7
Dec 01 vs Aliquippa........... L 7-41
Sharpsville (8-3,2-1)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 at Hickory............. W 17-6
Aug 31 at Iroquois............ W 64-6
Sep 08 AKRON MANCHESTER....... L 21-52
Sep 14 *GREENVILLE............. W 61-6
Sep 21 at Sharon.............. W 23-21
Sept 28 *at Lakeview............ W 73-0
Oct 05 CONNEAUT, OHIO......... W 32-28
Oct 12 *WILMINGTON............. L 14-48
Oct 19 at West Middlesex...... W 35-19
Nov 02 vs Northwestern........ W 55-6
Nov 10 vs Wilmington.......... L 7-50
Slippery Rock (7-4,2-2)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 at General McLane...... W 27-14
Aug 31 REYNOLDS............... W 24-6
Sep 07 at Franklin............ W 52-12
Sept 14 *SHARON................. L 27-30
Sep 21 *GROVE CITY............. L 7-33
Sept 28 at Titusville.......... W 55-31
Oct 05 *at Conneaut, Pa........ W 42-20
Oct 12 *HICKORY................ W 28-17
Oct 19 at Oil City............ L 10-28
Nov 03 vs Harbor Creek........ W 44-3
Nov 10 vs Grove City.......... L 9-26
West Middlesex (9-3,2-1)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 EISENHOWER............. W 27-2
Aug 31 LAKEVIEW............... W 47-0
Sep 07 at Maplewood........... W 41-27
Sep 14 *FARRELL................ L 0-40
Sep 21 COCHRANTON............. W 33-0
Sept 28 *at Reynolds............ W 42-6
Oct 05 at Cambridge Springs... W 28-0
Oct 12 *at Mercer.............. W 35-0
Oct 19 SHARPSVILLE............ L 19-35
Oct 27 COCHRANTON............. W 48-20
Nov 2 vs Union City.......... W 34-14
Nov 10 vs Farrell............. L 6-50
Wilmington (13-2,3-0)
----------------------------------------------
Aug 24 at Sharon.............. W 42-12
Aug 31 at Farrell............. L 19-31
Sep 07 NORTHWESTERN........... W 66-19
Sep 14 *LAKEVIEW............... W 67-0
Sep 21 at Conneaut, Ohio...... W 55-14
Sept 28 *at Greenville.......... W 54-7
Oct 05 IROQUOIS............... W 52-6
Oct 12 *at Sharpsville......... W 48-14
Oct 19 HICKORY................ W 42-0
Nov 02 vs Greenville.......... W 44-13
Nov 10 vs Sharpsville......... W 50-7
Nov 17 vs Chestnut Ridge...... W 40-33
Nov 24 vs Ridgway............. W 56-14
Nov 30 vs Steel Valley........ W 26-6
Dec 07 vs Southern Columbia... L 14-49
* = Conference game