ProfessorBriggs.com

2018 MERCER COUNTY AREA FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
2018 DISTRICT 10 STANDINGS

WEEK ONE - AUGUST 24-25

AWAY

SCORE

HOME

SCORE

NOTES

Eisenhower

  West Middlesex    
Farrell   University Prep    
Fort LeBoeuf   Grove City    
Greenville   Northwestern    

Maplewood

  Lakeview    
Reynolds   Union City    
Sharpsville   Hickory    
Slippery Rock   General McLane    
Wilmington   Sharon    
Mercer   Cochranton   Saturday, August 25

WEEK TWO - AUGUST 31

AWAY

SCORE

HOME

SCORE

NOTES

Grove City   Greenville    
Hickory   Sharon    
Lakeview   West Middlesex    
Mercer   Northwestern    
Reynolds   Slippery Rock    
Sharpsville   Iroquois    
Wilmington   Farrell  

WEEK THREE - SEPTEMBER 7

AWAY

SCORE

HOME

SCORE

NOTES

Conneaut (O.)   Lakeview    
Farrell   Union City    
Grove City   Corry    
Hickory   Mercyhurst Prep    
Iroquois   Greenville    
Mercer   Eisenhower    
Northwestern   Wilmington    
Reynolds   Saegertown    
Seneca   Sharpsville    
Sharon   Fairview    
Slippery Rock   Franklin    
West Middlesex   Maplewood    

WEEK FOUR - SEPTEMBER 14

AWAY

SCORE

HOME

SCORE

NOTES

Brashear   Grove City    
Conneaut, Pa.   Hickory    
Farrell   West Middlesex    
Greenville   Sharpsville    
Lakeview   Wilmington    
Reynolds   Mercer    
Sharon   Slippery Rock    

WEEK FIVE - SEPTEMBER 21

AWAY

SCORE

HOME

SCORE

NOTES

Cambridge Springs   Farrell    
Cochranton   West Middlesex    
Greenville   Hickory    
Grove City   Slippery Rock    
Lakeview   Seneca    
Maplewood   Reynolds    
Sharpsville   Sharon    
Union City   Mercer    
Wilmington   Conneaut, O.    

WEEK SIX - SEPTEMBER 28

AWAY

SCORE

HOME

SCORE

NOTES

Conneaut, Pa.   Sharon    
Hickory   Grove City    
Mercer   Farrell    
Sharpsville   Lakeview    
Slippery Rock   Titusville    
West Middlesex   Reynolds    
Wilmington   Greenville    

WEEK SEVEN - OCTOBER 5

AWAY

SCORE

HOME

SCORE

NOTES

Conneaut, O.   Sharpsville    
Farrell   Cochranton    
Iroquois   Wilmington    
Northwestern   Lakeview    
Reynolds   Eisenhower    
Saegertown   Mercer    
Seneca   Greenville    
Sharon   Grove City    
Slippery Rock   Conneaut, Pa.    
West Middlesex   Cambridge Springs    
Westinghouse   Hickory    

WEEK EIGHT - OCTOBER 12

AWAY

SCORE

HOME

SCORE

NOTES

Conneaut, Pa.   Grove City    
Farrell   Reynolds    
Hickory   Slippery Rock    
Lakeview   Greenville    
University Prep   Sharon    
West Middlesex   Mercer    
Wilmington   Sharpsville    

WEEK NINE - OCTOBER 19

AWAY

SCORE

HOME

SCORE

NOTES

Greenville   Farrell    
Grove City   Meadville    
Hickory   Wilmington    
Mercer   Lakeview    
Northwestern   Reynolds    
Sharon   Fort LeBoeuf    
Sharpsville   West Middlesex    
Slippery Rock   Oil City