ProfessorBriggs.com

2017 DISTRICT 10 FOOTBALL STANDINGS

REGION 1 (1A)

REGION W-L OVERALL W-L WEEK NINE WEEK TEN
Farrell 4-0 7-2 Def. Cochranton, 62-0 WM/Cochranton (Wk 11)

Union City

3-1 4-5 Def. West Middlesex, 36-8 Camb. Springs (Wk 11)

Cambridge Springs

2-2 6-3 Lost to Maplewood, 29-25 Union City (Wk 11)
West Middlesex 1-3 1-8 Lost to Union City, 36-8 vs. Cochranton
Cochranton 0-4 2-7 Lost to Farrell, 62-0 vs. West Middlesex

REGION 2 (2A/3A)

REGION W-L OVERALL W-L WEEK NINE WEEK TEN
Wilmington 8-0 9-0 Def. Slippery Rock, 24-14 Maplewood (Wk 11)

Greenville

6-2 7-2 Defeated Mercer, 56-21 Northwestern (Wk 11)
Sharon (3A) 6-2 6-3 Def. Sharpsville, 21-20 S. Rock/H. Creek (Wk 11)
Reynolds 4-4 4-5 Defeated Hickory, 27-13 Iroquois (Wk 11)
Hickory (3A) 4-4 4-5 Lost to Reynolds, 27-13 vs Corry
Sharpsville 4-4 5-4 Lost to Sharon, 21-20 at South Range (O.)
Slippery Rock (3A) 3-5 3-6 Lost to Wilmington, 24-14 vs Harbor Creek
Mercer 1-7 1-8 Lost to Greenville, 56-21 Saegertown
Lakeview 0-8 0-9 Lost to Mercyhurst, 65-6 at Crestview (O.)

REGION 3 (2A)

REGION W-L OVERALL W-L WEEK NINE WEEK TEN
Seneca 6-0 9-0 Def. Northwestern, 36-22 vs Sharpsville (Wk 11)
Iroquois 5-1 7-2 Def. North East, 63-26 vs Reynolds (Wk 11)
Northwestern 4-2 5-4 Lost to Seneca, 36-22 vs Greenville (Wk 11)
Maplewood 3-3 5-4 Def. Camb. Springs, 29-25 at Girard

Eisenhower

2-4 3-6 Def. Saegertown, 49-7 at Sheffield
North East 1-5 2-7 Lost to Iroquois, 63-26 Season Complete
Saegertown 0-6 0-9 Lost to Eisenhower, 49-7 at Mercer

REGION 4 (3A)

REGION W-L OVERALL W-L WEEK NINE WEEK TEN
Mercyhurst Prep 6-0 9-0 Def. Lakeview, 65-6 Hickory/Corry (Wk 11)
Harbor Creek 5-1 7-2 Defeated Corry, 31-9 vs Slippery Rock

Conneaut (O.)

4-2 5-4 Def. Fairview, 40-10 at Grand Valley (O.)
Corry 3-3 4-5 Lost to Harbor Creek, 31-9 vs Hickory
Fairview 2-4 3-6 Lost to Conn. (O.), 40-10 Season Complete
Girard 1-5 1-8 Def. Titusville, 44-22 Maplewood
Titusville 0-6 0-9 Lost to Girard, 44-22 at Franklin

REGION 5 (4A/5A)

REGION W-L OVERALL W-L WEEK NINE WEEK TEN
Grove City 6-0 9-0 Def. Meadville, 41-13 Fort LeBoeuf (Wk 11)

Conneaut (Pa.)

5-1 6-3 Defeated Franklin, 70-40 vs Meadville
Meadville 4-2 6-3 Lost to Grove City, 41-13 vs Conneaut (Pa.)
DuBois (4A) 3-3 3-6 Lost to Newport, 49-14 Hollidaysburg
Oil City 1-5 3-6 Defeated Warren, 48-40 Season Complete
Warren (4A) 1-5 2-7 Lost to Oil City, 48-40 Huntingdon
Franklin 1-5 1-8 Lost to Conn. (Pa.), 70-40 Titusville

REGION 6 (4A/5A/6A)

REGION W-L OVERALL W-L WEEK NINE WEEK TEN

Cathedral Prep (4A)

4-0 9-0 Def. Fort LeBoeuf, 49-14 at Canisius (N.Y.)
McDowell (6A) 3-1 5-4 Def. Gen. McLane, 37-20 St. Joseph (N.Y.)
Erie (6A) 2-2 7-2 Def. Lakeside (O.), 35-6 West Toronto Prep
General McLane (5A) 1-3 4-5 Lost to McDowell, 37-20 Conn./Meadville (Wk 11)
Fort LeBoeuf (5A) 0-4 4-5 Lost to Erie Prep, 49-14 vs Grove City (Wk 11)